隐私通知

首页 / 隐私通知

科尔切斯特女子高中尊重所有家长的隐私, 护理人员, 学生, 员工及其他使用365足球外围服务的用户,并承诺遵守私隐法例.

The information below is what is referred to as a ‘隐私通知’ which explains how we use and protect your personal information.

We have a Data Protection Officer whose role it is to ensure that any personal information processed by the school is processed fairly and lawfully. 如果您对365足球外围如何处理您的个人信息有任何担忧或疑问, 请联系数据保护主任, 罗莉杏仁, at IGS@essex.政府.uk  or by calling 0333 032 2970.

What is Personal Information?

个人信息通常是可以识别并与活人相关的记录. This can also include information that when put together with other information can then identify a person. 例如,在线标识符或位置数据.

什么是特殊类别的信息?

这是个人信息,由于其敏感性,需要更多的保护.  This information is likely to include:

  • sexuality and sexual health
  • religious or philosophical beliefs
  • 种族
  • physical or mental health
  • trade union membership
  • 政治观点
  • genetic/biometric information

365足球外围如何限制个人信息的使用

We use personal information to deliver education effectively; but w在这里ver possible, 365足球外围处理的信息将被匿名化, pseudonymised or de-personalised.  这意味着信息不能再识别一个人. 

为研究目的使用个人信息时, 这些信息将被匿名/假名化,以避免识别个人身份, 除非您同意您的个人信息可用于研究项目.

365足球外围不会为了销售产品的目的而将个人信息卖给其他学校. 

Why we use personal information

365足球外围使用个人信息来帮助365足球外围有效地管理学校, deliver a quality education, and safeguard pupils and staff.  Please see our service specific notices which explains how we use personal information for each of our activities.

你的隐私权利

The law provides you with a number of rights to control the processing of your personal information:

获取365足球外围掌握的关于你的信息

你有权要求365足球外围提供关于你的所有信息. 当365足球外围收到你的书面要求时, 通常情况下,365足球外围必须让你接触365足球外围所记录的关于你的一切. 然而,365足球外围不会让你看到你的记录中包含以下内容的任何部分:

  • Confidential information about other people; or
  • Information a professional thinks will cause serious harm to your or someone else’s physical or mental wellbeing; or
  • If we think that the prevention or detection of crime may be adversely affected by disclosing information to you.

这适用于纸质和电子记录. 如果你问365足球外围365足球外围也会让其他人看到你的记录(除非以上几点适用).  If you cannot ask for your records in writing, we will make sure t在这里 are other ways you can apply.  如对查阅个人资料有任何疑问,请电邮至  office@melangepublishing.com or by telephone on 01206 576973.

更改您认为不准确的信息

如果你不同意你档案上写的东西,你应该让365足球外围知道. We may not always be able to change or remove the information; however, 365足球外围将纠正事实上的不准确,并可能在记录中包括您的评论.  请使用上述联系方式报告不准确的信息.

要求删除你的信息(被遗忘的权利)

在某些情况下,您可以要求删除365足球外围使用的个人信息, 例如:

  • 收集个人信息的目的不再需要这些信息
  • W在这里 you have withdrawn your consent to the use of your information and t在这里 is no other legal basis for the processing
  • 在没有法律依据的情况下使用你的信息
  • W在这里 erasure is a legal obligation

个人信息在哪里与他人共享, we shall make every reasonable effort to ensure those using your personal information comply with your request for erasure.

请注意,删除的权利并不包括在以下情况下使用您的个人信息:

  • 是法律所要求的
  • 它是用来行使言论自由的权利
  • 在公共卫生领域,它符合公众利益
  • 这是为了公众利益的存档目的, 科学或历史研究目的, or statistical purposes w在这里 it would seriously affect the achievement of the objectives of the processing
  • 为设立、辩护或者行使诉讼请求所必需的.

限制信息的用途

You have the right to ask us to restrict what we use your personal information for w在这里 one of the following applies:

  • 您已经确认了不准确的信息,并就此通知了365足球外围
  • W在这里 using your information is unlawful, 你希望365足球外围限制而不是删除这些信息
  • 你反对365足球外围使用这些信息, 365足球外围使用您的信息的法律原因尚未向您提供

当信息受到限制时,它只能用于安全存储信息, 如果你同意的话, to handle legal claims, 保护别人, 或者是为了英国重要的公共利益.  W在这里 restriction of use has been granted, 365足球外围将在恢复使用您的个人信息之前通知您.

您有权要求365足球外围在某些情况下停止使用您的个人信息, 例如,365足球外围依赖于你的同意.  However we are 法律规定 to use personal information to deliver education services so for those purposes we could not grant your request.

基于计算机的关于你的决定以及你是否被“侧写”

You have the right to object about decisions being made about you by automated means (by a computer and not a human being), 除非你所签订的任何合同都有此要求, 法律规定, or you have consented to it. 如果你被“侧写”,你也有反对的权利. Profiling is w在这里 decisions are made about you based on certain things in your personal information.

如果您对自动化决策制定有顾虑, 或分析, 请联系学校,他们会告诉你如何使用你的信息. 

365足球外围将与谁分享您的个人信息? 

As explained in our service specific notices we use a range of companies and partners to either store personal information or to manage it for us. 365足球外围有这些安排的地方总有合同吧, memorandum of understanding or information sharing protocol in place to ensure that the school complies with information protection law. We complete privacy impact assessments before we share personal information to ensure their compliance with the law.

有时,365足球外围有法律义务向其他学校提供他人的信息.g. 儿童保护问题或向教育部提交法定申报, for example the school census.

We may also share your personal information when we feel t在这里 is a good reason that is more important than protecting your confidentiality. 这并不经常发生,但365足球外围可以分享您的信息:

  • To find and stop crime or fraud; or
  • if t在这里 are serious risks to the public, our staff or to other professionals; or
  • 为了保护孩子.

法律不允许365足球外围在未经您允许的情况下分享您的信息, 除非有证据证明有人有危险,或者是法律要求.  这种风险必须很严重365足球外围才能违背你的保密权.  When we are worried about physical safety or we feel that we need to take action to protect someone from being harmed in other ways, we will discuss this with you and, 如果可能的话, 征得你的同意,告诉别人你的情况.   如果365足球外围认为对其他人的风险足够严重,365足球外围可能仍然会分享你的信息. 

T在这里 may also be rare occasions when the risk to others is so great that we need to share information straight away. 如果是这样的话, 365足球外围将确保记录365足球外围共享的信息以及365足球外围这样做的原因. 如果365足球外围认为这样做是安全的,365足球外围会尽快让你知道365足球外围所做的事情和原因.

We are 法律规定 to share certain information with the Department for Education; for more details on how they use personal information please click 在这里

We are also required to share some information with 埃塞克斯 County Council; for more details on how they use personal information please click 在这里

How do we protect your information?

We will do what we can to make sure we hold personal records (on paper and electronically) in a secure way, 365足球外围只向有权看到的人开放.  Our security measures include:

  • Encryption allows information to be hidden so that it cannot be read without special knowledge (such as a password). This is done with a secret code or cypher. 被隐藏的信息据说被加密了.
  • Controlling access to systems, networks and buildings allows us to stop people who are not allowed to view your personal information from getting access to it.
  • Training for our staff allows us to make them aware of how to handle information and how and when to report when something goes wrong.
  • 当365足球外围的系统出现问题时,365足球外围可以获取您的信息, 包括在发生紧急情况或灾难时365足球外围如何管理您的信息.
  • Regular testing of our technology and processes including keeping up to date on the latest security updates (commonly called patches).

If your information leaves the country

有时, 例如,365足球外围收到将学校记录转移到新学校的请求, 有必要将这些信息发送到英国以外.  In such circumstances additional protection will be applied to that information during its transfer, 接收国没有适当的决定, advice will be sought from the Information Commissioners Office prior to the information being sent.

365足球外围会保留您的个人信息多久?

365足球外围的保留计划列出了您的信息可能会因不同的目的保留多长时间.  您可以向学校办公室索取一份保留计划的副本.

W在这里 can I get advice?

您可以365足球外围的数据保护主任 IGS@essex.政府.uk or by calling 0333 032 2970.

获取有关资讯保护的独立意见, privacy and information sharing issues, 你可以联系信息专员办公室(ICO):信息专员办公室, 威克利夫的房子, 水通道, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 5AF Tel: 0303 123 1113 (local rate) or 01625 545 745 if you prefer to use a national rate number. 另外,访问 图标.org.uk 或电子邮件 casework@图标.org.uk

饼干 & how you use this website

To make this website easier to use, 365足球外围有时会在你的设备(比如你的iPad或笔记本电脑)上放置小文本文件。. These are known as ‘cookies’. Most big websites do this too.

 They improve things by:

  • remembering the things you’ve chosen, 因此,当你访问一个新页面时,你不必一直重新输入它们
  • 记住你给的信息(例如, 你的地址),所以你不需要一直输入它
  • 衡量你如何使用网站,这样365足球外围可以确保它满足你的需求.

通过使用365足球外围的网站,您同意365足球外围可以在您的设备上放置这些类型的cookie. 

We do not use cookies on this website that collect information about what other websites you visit (often referred to as privacy intrusive cookies).

365足球外围的cookie不是用来识别你个人身份的. 他们在这里只是为了让网站更好地为你工作. 实际上,您可以随心所欲地管理和/或删除这些文件.

要了解更多关于cookie和如何管理它们,请访问About饼干.org or watch a video about cookies.

Other people’s cookies

365足球外围有时会使用YouTube上的视频,以及脸谱网和推特等其他网站的feeds. 这些网站在你观看或浏览这些页面时,会在你的设备上放置cookie.

Below are links to their cookie policies:

关掉饼干

You can stop cookies being downloaded on to your computer or other device by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. 但是,如果您这样做,您可能无法使用本网站的全部功能.

在About饼干上有更多关于如何删除或停止使用cookies的信息.org. 如果你愿意,你也可以选择不被谷歌Analytics跟踪. 有关使用个人资料的进一步指引,请浏览网页 图标.org.uk